BESEDA DANCE LIST

Group 1:

1. Benjamin Pavlish  – Marla Sayler

2. Casey Sternhagen -**Kim Kubal** (FRI)

2. Casey Sternhagen – Kenzley Souhrada (SAT)

3. Max Beran  – Leah Meyer (FRI)

3. Max Beran  –**Olivia Woods** (SAT)

4. Brodie Melichar   –** Chloey Sedlacek **  (FRI)

4. Brodie Melichar – Adalyn Zomer (SAT)

 

Group 2:

1. Thomas Kronaizl – Olivia Kaul

2. Carter Smith –  Kallie Meyer (FRI)

2. Carter Smith -** Keira Sternhagen** (SAT)

3. Ryan Lammers – **Eva Gause** (FRI)

3. Ryan Lammers – Mederise  Bertrand (SAT)

4. Kellen Hunhoff – Allie Richey (FRI)

4. Eagen Hudson - **Chloey Sedlacek** (SAT)

 

Group 3:

1. Kenny Kubal – Macy Rokusek (FRI)

1. Kenny Kubal    –Grace Pavlish (SAT)

2. Calvin Caba     -** Kiera Sternhagen** (FRI)

2. Calvin Caba    – **Kim Kubal** (SAT)

3. Gram Gause  –  Lilly Kronaizl

4. Jackson Caba –  Alexis Hebert

 

Group 4:

1. Logan Sayler – Miley Schweitzer

2. Caden Zomer-** Olivia Woods** (FRI)

2. Caden Zomer   - **Eva Gause** (SAT)

3. Mathew Kokes- McKenna Kocmich

4. Mason Kotalik- Anawyn Soukup

 

Group 5:

1. Trey Kaul – Camille Sykora

2. Wesley Kaul – **Peyton Hellmann** (FRI)

2. Wesley Kaul --   Kayden Swebke (SAT)

3. Lucas Woods –  Danni Kotalik  (FRI)

3  Lucas Woods - Mage Bertrand (SAT)

4. Brock Kotalik – Reese Hejna

 

Group 6:

1. Landon Schmidt – Ayla Rokusek (FRI)

1. Landon Schmidt -**Peyton Hellmann** (SAT)

2. Landon Sayler   - Kendra Bechtold

3. Nate Meyer – Jenna Duffek

4. Tyler Neth - Layne Schmidt  (FRI)

4. Tyler Neth – Trinity Gullikson (SAT)

 

Group 7:

1. Jayce Walloch – Jurni Vavruska

2. Memphis Kaul  –** Jenna Lammers ** (FRI)

2.  Memphis Kaul -  Tia Tycz  (SAT)

3.  Nicholas Souhrada –  Elizabeth Soukup

4. Steven Neth – Skye Kotalik (FRI)

4. Steven Neth – Serena Uken (SAT)

 

Group 8:

1. Cayden Himes –Drew Hejna

2. Myles Kokes – Lacey Wittmeier (FRI)

2. Myles Kokes – Kaitlin Paulson (SAT)

3.  Braden Beran  - Joselyn Walloch

4. Will Pavlish – Sawyer Goeden (FRI)

4. Will Pavlish – Jaden Kortan ( SAT)

 

Group 9:

1. Landon Smith –– Carly Herrboldt (FRI)

1. Landon Smith – Emma Jaeger (SAT)

2. Blaine Lammers – Gracie Pechous (FRI)

2.**Michaela Kokes**- Brooke Bechtold (SAT)

3. Zakk  Bertrand  – Brooke Bechtold (FRI)

3  Zakk Bertrand – Ava Brandt (SAT)

4. Skyler Sudbeck -  MacKenzie Sudbeck

 

Group 10:

1. Zach Cuka – Ciera Himes

2.  Anton Hejna –  Lynnea Starzl (FRI)

2.  Anton Hejna – Rachel Sestak (SAT)

3.  Cole Kniffen– Claire Sorenson (FRI)

3. Cole Kniffen – Madi Hall  (SAT)

4.  Josh Schmidt – Taylor Gall (FRI)

4. Josh Schmidt -  Sidney Gall (SAT)

 

Group 11:

1. **Samantha Soukup** – Caitlyn Starzl (FRI)

1. Zach Sestak  – ReAnna Kotalik (SAT)

2. Derek Pravecek – Audrey Sayler (FRI)

2. Derek  Pravacek -** Samantha Soukup** (SAT)

3. Bryce Dangler –** Michaela Kokes ** (FRI)

3. Bryce Dangler – Katelyn Sternhagen (SAT)

4.  Jacob Carda – Michelle Sestak (FRI)

4. Jacob Carda- Paige Raker (SAT)

 

Group 12:

1. Michael Koranda & Carolyn (Koenig) Gleason

2.  Nick Pavel – Tajia Schamp

3.  Jared Caba – Tanya Hebert

4.   Lee Pechous – Carly Svanda

 

Group 13 (Royalty)

1. Tanner VanWinkle – Elyssa Walloch

2. Isiah Woods – Rachel Pechous

3. Zach Sykora – Emily Tycz

4. JJ Hejna – Mariah Kostal

 

Group 14:

1. Trevor Woods – Mariah Prunty (FRI)

1. Michael Bouza – Ashley Schweitzer (SAT)

2. Greg Magera – Emily Magera

3. Mason Schramm – Evan Schroeder (FRI)

3. Mason Schramm –** Morgan Rothschadl** (SAT)

4.  Grace Adam – Katy Magera

 

Group 15:

1. Dan & Kim Stibral (FRI)

1.  Joe & Bonnie Vavruska (SAT)

2.  Mark & Crystal Povondra

3.   Robbie Hauck – Holly Bouza (FRI)

3.   Robbie Hauck – Melinda Bertrand (SAT)

4.   Matt & Kelsey Hunhoff

 

Group 16:

1.  Mark & Renee Hejna

2.  Joe Kronaizl – Jean Hunhoff

3.  Andy Hejna – Diane Vanecek (FRI)

3.  Andy Hejna – Angie Sayler (SAT)

4.  Keith & Charlene Sudbeck

 

Group 17:

1. Brendan Bares – Jessica Thum

2. Alex Caba – Liz Kubal

3. Cole Cahoy – Emily Pechous

4. Nathan Bares – Savannah Woods

 

Group 18: (FRIDAY ONLY)

1. Devin Millen & Anezka Szabo

2. **Patrick Showers** – Milania Showers

3. John Showers – Isabella Szabo

4. Laddie & Pam Kostel

 

Group 18): (SATURDAY ONLY)

1.** Patrick Showers** – Samantha Sedlacek

2. Tristan Sedlacek – McKensie Sedlacek

3. Tanner Sedlacek – Sydney Sedlacek

4. Max Weber – Presley Sedlacek

 

Group 24  (Royalty)

1. Nate Hall – Erica Bruna

2. Jordan Gall – Sydney Kubal

3. Beau Rothschadl – Bailey Kortan

4. Joey Slama – **Morgan Rothschadl** (FRI)

4. Joey Slama – Jeni Schmidt (SAT)

 

Group 23:

 1. Shannon Goeden – Jean Meyer (FRI)

 1. Jeremy Hejna –** Madison Dangler** (SAT)

 2. Sam Souhrada – Bree Souhrada

 3.  Josh Pavlish -   **Megan Burbach** (FRI)

 3.  Floyd & Julie Burbach (SAT)

 4. Keith Sternhagen -  Sasha Christenson (FRI)

 4. Keith Sternhagen – Tammy Sternhagen (SAT)

 

Group 22

1.  Charlie Bentzen – Raquel Sutera

2.  Scott Stoll – Sarah Kortan (FRI)

2.  Scott Stoll – Dana Kubal (SAT)

3.  Jeff Honner – Bekka Honner

 4. Chris Sutera – Brenda Walloch

 

Group 21

1.  Chad Hovorka – Cindy (Syrovatka) Heckenlaible

2. Chris & Lindsay Schieffer

3. Casey Schieffer – Nicole(Cuka)Mayer

4. Corey Sestak – Megan (Kloucek) Campbell

 

Group 20

1.  Chris  & Kristen Schuch

2.  Dan Melichar –  Sara (Bentzen) Menning (FRI)

2.  Dan Melichar -  Brenda Beran (SAT)

3.  Jake Herman – Jackie (Bentzen)Jacobson

4.  Jason Kokes – Michelle Schuch

 

Group 19: (FRIDAY ONLY)

1. Mark Kronaizl – Melanie Ibarra

2. Greg Kronaizl – ** Madison Dangler**

3. Todd Woods – Heather Kubal

4. Tom Kronaizl –Michaela Kronaizl

 

Group 19 (SATURDAY ONLY)

1. David Tycz – ** Megan Burbach**

2. Joey Sykora – Jennifer Pechous

3. Darren  & Janelle Kriz

4.  Matt Souhrada & Shannon Yule

 

****************************

Please meet at the east end of Sokol Park by the CS Storage Units

No later than 8:00PM, Friday, June 15, and 7:00 PM, Saturday, June 16.

 

Whether or not you are scheduled to dance, please come to the park in costume, just in case we have a no-show.

 

Please double-check this list; some of you are dancing both nights but in two different circles or different positions.  (Marked by Asterisks **)

 

P.S.:  We are representing the Tabor Community so please do the dance with respect to our Czech Heritage.

****************************

 

Thank you for being a part of our group.

 

Loretta Kortan (463-2320)

Vicky Carda (463-2570)

 

Tabor Chamber of Commerce

PO Box 21

Tabor, SD  57063

 

Email: taborczechdays@yahoo.com

Like us on Facebook for photos and updates!

Copyright 2017 Tabor Chamber of Commerce/Tabor Czech Days

In case of bad weather, seek shelter in one of the following locations.

Storm Shelter Locations:

Beseda Hall, 135 N. Lidice St., Tabor, SD 57063

Tabor Elementary School, 227 N. Lidice St., Tabor, SD 57063

Tabor Community Center, 138 N. Lidice St., Tabor, SD 57063

Tabor Fire Hall, 122 S. Lidice St., Tabor, SD 57063

Tabor Legion Hall, 145 N. Lidice St., Tabor, SD 57063

Tabor Ambulance Shed, 133 S. Lidice St., Tabor, SD 57063