BESEDA DANCE LIST

* Group 1:

1. Benjamin Pavlish  - Raiann Schaeffer (FRI)

1.          “              “       -Brynley Sedlacek (SAT)

2. Colin Kubal - **Marla Sayler** (FRI)

2.     “        “         - Kenzley Souhrada (SAT)

3. Eagen Hudson –** Adalyn Zomer **(FRI)

3.     “           “           - Elaina Kronaizl (SAT)

4. Asher Hellmann – Chloey Sedlacek (FRI)

4.     “          “         - **Keira Sternhagen** (SAT)

 

*Group 2:

1. Casey Sternhagen – Georja Pechous (FRI)

1.      “          “              -- Sisalee Sestak (SAT)

2. Dylan Humpal  - Leah Meyer (FRI)

2.      “        “    - **Adalyn Zomer** (SAT)

3. Brodie Melichar – McKinley Mayer (FRI)

3.     “         “       - Mederise Bertrand (SAT)

4. Blake Pechous – **Keira Sternhagen ** (FRI)

4.      “         “             - Olivia Woods (SAT)

 

*Group 3:

1. Max Beran – Olivia Kaul (ROYALTY)

2. Thomas Kronaizl – Kallie Meyer

3. Ryan Lammers – Eva Gause

4. Carter Smith – Allie Richey (FRI)

4.     “         “       -**Marla Sayler** (SAT)

 

*Group 4:

1. Kenny Kubal – Grace Pavlish

2. Calvin Caba – Kim Kubal

3. Caden Zomer – Lily Kronaizl

4. Landon Schmidt – Peyton Hellman

 

*Group 5:

1. ** Reese Hejna ** - Danni Kotalik (FRI)

1. Logan Sayler - **Reese Hejna** (SAT)

2. Matthew Kokes – McKenna Kocmich

3. Mason Kotalik – Isabela Kotalik (FRI)

3. Landon Sayler –  Anawyn Soukup (SAT)

4. Jackson Caba – Alexis Hebert

 

*Group 6:

1. Trey Kaul – Jenna Duffek

2. Wesley Kaul – Layne Schmidt (FRI)

2.     “          “ - Trinity Gullikson (SAT)

3. Lucas Woods – Chloey Tycz (FRI)

3.         ”        “ - Mage Bertrand (SAT)

4. Brock Kotalik – Skye Kotalik (FRI)

4.        “        “            - Izzy Sestak (SAT)

 

*Group 7:

1. Jayce Walloch – Jurni Vavruska

2. Memphis Kaul  - Miley Schweitzer (FRI)

2. Memphis Kaul – Gracie Pechous (SAT)

3.  Nicholas Souhrada – Serena Uken (FRI)

3.     “            “         - Emma Eckmann (SAT)

4. Gram Gause – Kendra Bechtold

 

*Group 8:

1. Nate Meyer – Tia Tycz (FRI)

1.      “      “        -** Elizabeth Soukup** (SAT)

2. Myles Kokesh – Camille Sykora

3. Braden Beran –  Kaitlyn Paulson

4. Cayden Himes – Drew Hejna (FRI)

4.** Madi Hall** -   Drew Hejna (SAT)

 

*Group 9:

1. Landon Smith –– Jaden Kortan

2. Blaine Lammers – Sawyer Goeden (FRI)

2. Blaine Lammers  - Jenna Lammers (SAT)

3. Will Pavlish – Emma Jaeger (FRI)

3. Will Pavlish -   Carly Herrboldt (SAT)

4. Skyler Sudbeck -  MacKenzie Sudbeck (FRI)

4. Zach Sestak - ** Brooke Bechtold** (SAT)

 

*Group 10:

1. Zakk Bertrand –** Erika Bruna** (FRI)

1. Zakk Bertrand – Ava Brandt (SAT)

2. Jacob Carda –** Madi Hall** (FRI)

2. **Samantha Soukup** – Lacey Wittmeier (SAT)

3. Anton Hejna –** Samantha Soukup** (FRI)

3. Anton Hejna – **Jocelyn Walloch** (SAT)

4. Nate Hall –** Elizabeth Soukup** (FRI)

4. Nate Hall -    Rachel Sestak  (SAT)

 

*Group 11  (FRIDAY ONLY)

1. Zach Cuka – Ciera Himes

2. **Jocelyn Walloch** - Emily Cap

3. **Brooke Bechtold** - Katelyn Sternhagen

4. Claire Sorenson  - Michaela Kokes

 

*Group 11( SATURDAY ONLY)

1. Tanner Sedlacek – Sydney Sedlacek

2. Max Weber – Presley Sedlacek

3. **Devin Millen** - **Erika Bruna**

4. Nathaniel Klinnert - Bekah Honner

 

*Group 12:

1. Dan & Kim Stibral

2. Greg Magera – Emily Magera  (FRI)

2. Joey Sykora – Jennifer Pechous (SAT)

3. Mason & Katelyn Schramm

4. Trevor Woods – Katy Magera (FRI)

4. Sam Souhrada – Bree Souhrada (SAT)

 

*Group 13:

1. Andrew Roland – Elyssa Walloch

2. Dustin Cuka – Megan Burbach (FRI)

2. Nick Pavel – Tajia Schamp (SAT)

3. Lee Pechous – Carly Svanda

4. JJ Hejna  – Mariah Kostal  (FRI)

4. Michael Bouza – Ashley Schweitzer (SAT)

 

*Group 14:

1. Robbie Hauck – Abby Hunhoff

2. Todd Woods – Jean Hunhoff

3. Paul Hunhoff – Darcy Murphy

4. Matt & Kelsey Hunhoff

 

*Group 15:

1. Mark & Renee Hejna

2. Joe Kronaizl – Brenda (Walloch) Warren

3. Jay Hauck – Evan Schroeder (FRI)

3. Andy Hejna – Diane Vanecek (SAT)

4. Keith & Charlene Sudbeck (FRI)

4. Floyd & Julie Burbach (SAT)

 

*Group 16:

1. Brendan Bares – Jessica Thum

2. Alex Caba – Emily Pechous

3. Cole Cahoy – Savannah Woods

4. Tristan Sedlacek – Liz Kubal (FRI)

4. Isiah Woods – Rachel Pechous (SAT)

 

 *Group 17:

1. Joey Slama – Taylor Gall

2. Zach Sykora – Emily Tycz

3. Jordan Gall – Audrey Sayler

4. Christian Uecker – McKensie Sedlacek

 

*Group 18: (FRIDAY ONLY)

1. Mark Kronaizl – Melanie Ibarra

2. Greg Kronaizl – Amanda Richey

3.  Shannon & Jean Goeden

4. Tom Kronaizl -  ** Angie Sayler**

 

*Group 18: (SATURDAY ONLY)

1. Derek Pravecek – Brooke Heisinger

2. Hunter Martin – Samantha Sedlacek

3. Tristan Sedlacek – Sydney Gall

4. Chris Weber – Jeni Schmidt

 

 

*Group 23  (Royalty)

1. Beau Rothschadl – Bailey Kortan

2. Dominic Pechous – Sydney Kubal

3. Tanner VanWinkle – Allisan VanWinkle

4. Cole Kniffen – ReAnna Kotalik

 

Group 22:

1. Jeremy Hejna –  Michelle Sestak (FRI)

1. Matt Souhrada – Shannon Yule (SAT)

2. **Devin Millen** - Mariah Prunty (FRI)

2. Josh Pavlish –** Angie Sayler** (SAT)

3. Mark & Crystal Povondra

4. Jared Caba – Melinda Bertrand (FRI)

4. Keith Sternhagen – Tammy Sternhagen (SAT)

 

*Group 21

1. Charlie Bentzen – Raquel Sutera

2. Scott Stoll – Kelsey Sutera

3. Chris Sutera – Morgan Rothschadl

4. Jeff Honner – Sarah Kortan (FRI)

4. Jeff Honner – Dana Kubal (SAT)

 

*Group 20

1. Chad Hovorka – Ann Souhrada

2. Chris & Lindsay Schieffer

3. Casey Schieffer – Nicole (Cuka) Mayer

4. Corey Sestak – Megan (Kloucek) Campbell

 

*Group 19

1. Chris  & Kristen Schuch

2. Dan Melichar – Sara (Bentzen) Menning

3. Jake Herman – Jackie (Bentzen)Jacobson

4. Jason Kokes – Cindy (Syrovatka) Heckenliable

 

***************************

Please meet at the east end of Sokol Park by the CS Storage Units

No later than 8:00PM, Friday, June 14, and 6:30 PM, Saturday, June 15. WE DANCE 8:45 FRIDAY AND 7:15 SATURDAY.

 

Whether or not you are scheduled to dance, please come to the park in costume, just in case we have a no-show.

 

Please double-check this list; some of you are dancing both nights but in two different circles or different positions.  (Marked by Asterisks **)

 

P.S.:  We are representing the Tabor Community so please do the dance with respect to our Czech Heritage.

****************************

 

Thank you for being a part of our group.

Loretta Kortan (463-2320)

Vicky Carda (463-2570)

Heather Kubal (760-3391)

 

PLEASE  NOTE:

The Tabor Community would be grateful for any help you or family members can give them at the Legion and Beseda Halls during this celebration.

 

 

Tabor Chamber of Commerce

PO Box 21

Tabor, SD  57063

 

Email: taborczechdays@gmail.com

Like us on Facebook for photos and updates!

Copyright 2018 Tabor Chamber of Commerce/Tabor Czech Days

In case of bad weather, seek shelter in one of the following locations.

Storm Shelter Locations:

Beseda Hall, 135 N. Lidice St., Tabor, SD 57063

Tabor Elementary School, 227 N. Lidice St., Tabor, SD 57063

Tabor Community Center, 138 N. Lidice St., Tabor, SD 57063

Tabor Fire Hall, 122 S. Lidice St., Tabor, SD 57063

Tabor Legion Hall, 145 N. Lidice St., Tabor, SD 57063

Tabor Ambulance Shed, 133 S. Lidice St., Tabor, SD 57063